Species Details : Thymus longicaulis C.Presl

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus longicaulis C.Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus longicaulis  C.Presl
Synonyms:
Thymus serpyllum var. longicaulis (C.Presl) Bég. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. longicaulis (C.Presl) Bég.
Thymus striatus var. longicaulis (C.Presl) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus striatus var. longicaulis (C.Presl) Nyman
Infraspecific taxon: Thymus longicaulis subsp. chaubardii (Rchb.f.) Jalas
Thymus longicaulis subsp. longicaulis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; East Aegean Is.; Germany; Greece; Italy; Romania; Sicilia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59