Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cremanthodium atrocapitatum var. brachytrichum (Y. Ling & S. W. Liu) L. Wang, C. Ren & Q. E. Yang

Accepted scientific name:
Cremanthodium atrocapitatum var. brachytrichum (Y. Ling & S. W. Liu) L. Wang, C. Ren & Q. E. Yang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium atrocapitatum var. brachytrichum (Y. Ling & S. W. Liu) L. Wang, C. Ren & Q. E. Yang
Synonyms:
Cremanthodium campanulatum var. brachytrichum Ling & S. W. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremanthodium campanulatum var. brachytrichum Ling & S. W. Liu
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cremanthodium World Plants
Species Cremanthodium atrocapitatum World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53