Species Details : Coccothrinax miraguama (Kunth) Becc.

Accepted scientific name:
Coccothrinax miraguama (Kunth) Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccothrinax miraguama  (Kunth) Becc.
Synonyms:
Copernicia miraguama (Kunth) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Copernicia miraguama (Kunth) Kunth
Corypha miraguama Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha miraguama Kunth
Thrinax miraguama (Kunth) Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrinax miraguama (Kunth) Mart.
Infraspecific taxon: Coccothrinax miraguama subsp. arenicola (León) Borhidi & O.Muñiz
Coccothrinax miraguama subsp. havanensis (León) Borhidi & O.Muñiz
Coccothrinax miraguama subsp. miraguama
Coccothrinax miraguama subsp. roseocarpa (León) Borhidi & O.Muñiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales WCSP
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Coccothrinax WCSP
Distribution: Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44