Species Details : Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius, 1775)

Accepted scientific name:
Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1781
Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1787
Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1793
Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Fabricius, 1801
Leptura luteicornis Horn, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Horn, 1868
Leptura luteicornis Olivier, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Olivier, 1792
Leptura luteicornis Olivier, 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Olivier, 1795
Leptura luteicornis Schönherr, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luteicornis Schönherr, 1817
Leptura luticornis Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luticornis Fabricius, 1775
Leptura luticornis Zimsen, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura luticornis Zimsen, 1964
Ophistomis caroliae Lingafelter & al., 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis caroliae Lingafelter & al., 2014
Ophistomis carolinæ Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis carolinæ Casey, 1913
Ophistomis eversa Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis eversa Casey, 1913
Ophistomis eversa Lingafelter & al., 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis eversa Lingafelter & al., 2014
Ophistomis luteicornis Alexander, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Alexander, 1958
Ophistomis luteicornis Beaulne, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Beaulne, 1932
Ophistomis luteicornis Brimley, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Brimley, 1938
Ophistomis luteicornis Britton, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Britton, 1920
Ophistomis luteicornis Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Casey, 1913
Ophistomis luteicornis Champlain, Kirk & Knull, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Champlain, Kirk & Knull, 1925
Ophistomis luteicornis Frost & Dietrich, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Frost & Dietrich, 1929
Ophistomis luteicornis Gibson & Carrillo, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Gibson & Carrillo, 1959
Ophistomis luteicornis Kirk & Knull, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Kirk & Knull, 1926
Ophistomis luteicornis Leonard, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Leonard, 1928
Ophistomis luteicornis Löding, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Löding, 1945
Ophistomis luteicornis Park, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophistomis luteicornis Park, 1931
Strangalia (Strangalina) luteicornis Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia (Strangalina) luteicornis Aurivillius, 1912
Strangalia (Strangalina) luteicornis Saalas, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia (Strangalina) luteicornis Saalas, 1936
Strangalina luteicornis Bayer & Shenefelt, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Bayer & Shenefelt, 1969
Strangalina luteicornis Boppe, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Boppe, 1921
Strangalina luteicornis Dillon & Dillon, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Dillon & Dillon, 1961
Strangalina luteicornis Hopping, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Hopping, 1937
Strangalina luteicornis Rohwer, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Rohwer, 1921
Strangalina luteicornis Swaine & Hopping, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Swaine & Hopping, 1928
Strangalina luteicornis Townes & Townes, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Townes & Townes, 1960
Strangalina luteicornis Townes, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Townes, 1944
Strangalina luteicornis Wilson, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalina luteicornis Wilson, 1971
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Strangalie corne-jaunes - -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Strangalia TITAN
Distribution: Canada, Etats-Unis
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., Apr-2015
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2019). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ddd89265-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103