Species Details : Zygothuria marginata (Sluiter, 1901)

Accepted scientific name:
Zygothuria marginata (Sluiter, 1901) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mesothuria marginata Sluiter, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesothuria marginata Sluiter, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea WoRMS Holothuroidea
Order Holothuriida WoRMS Holothuroidea
Family Mesothuriidae WoRMS Holothuroidea
Genus Zygothuria WoRMS Holothuroidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kremenetskaia, Antonina, 04-Sep-2014
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2019). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=816798
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56