Species Details : Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957

You selected Boletus fragilis Pers., 1796. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albatrellus ovinus  (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957
Synonyms:
Albatrellus albidus Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albatrellus albidus Gray, 1821
Albatrellus ovinus var. ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albatrellus ovinus var. ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957
Boletus albidus Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albidus Pers., 1794
Boletus carinthiacus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus carinthiacus Pers., 1801
Boletus fragilis Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fragilis Pers., 1796
Boletus ovinus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus ovinus Schaeff., 1774
Caloporus ovinus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus ovinus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Polyporus limonius Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus limonius Velen., 1922
Polyporus lutescens Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus lutescens Velen., 1922
Polyporus ovinus (Schaeff.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ovinus (Schaeff.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus ovinus subsp. ovinus (Schaeff.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ovinus subsp. ovinus (Schaeff.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus subsquamosus var. luteolus Beck, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus subsquamosus var. luteolus Beck, 1886
Scutiger ovinus (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger ovinus (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1920
Scutiger ovinus var. ovinus (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger ovinus var. ovinus (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Albatrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Albatrellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Colorado; Czech Republic; France; Italy; Norway; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Albatrellus ovinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48