Species Details : Nectandra warmingii Meisn. ex Warm.

You selected Nectandra amazonum var. reticulata Meisn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nectandra warmingii Meisn. ex Warm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nectandra warmingii  Meisn. ex Warm.
Synonyms:
Nectandra amazonum var. reticulata Meisn. (synonym)
Nectandra glaziovii Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectandra glaziovii Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Nectandra World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55