Species Details : Astata occidentalis Cresson, 1881

Accepted scientific name:
Astata occidentalis Cresson, 1881 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astata apicipennis Cameron, 1890 (synonym)
Astata nubecula (W. Fox, 1894) (synonym)
Astata sayi (W. Fox, 1894) (synonym)
Astata tinctipennis Cameron, 1890 (synonym)
Astatus apicipennis (Cameron, 1890) (synonym)
Astatus occidentalis (Cresson, 1881) (synonym)
Astatus sayi W. Fox, 1894 (synonym)
Astatus tinctipennis (Cameron, 1890) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Astata HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., Nov-2013
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S., Lohrmann V., Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2018). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ae007214-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026