Species Details : Clitocybe robusta Peck, 1897

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe robusta Peck, 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe robusta  Peck, 1897
Synonyms:
Lepista robusta (Peck) Harmaja, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista robusta (Peck) Harmaja, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clitocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clitocybe%20robusta
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33