Species Details : Coccoloba gymnorrhachis Sandwith

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba gymnorrhachis Sandwith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba gymnorrhachis  Sandwith
Synonyms:
Coccoloba gymnorrhachis (Sandwith) Sandwith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba gymnorrhachis (Sandwith) Sandwith
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Venezuela (Bolivar)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54