Species Details : Hesthesis cingulata (Kirby, 1818)

You selected Esthesis cingulata Gemminger & Harold, 1872. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hesthesis cingulata (Kirby, 1818) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Esthesis cingulata Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esthesis cingulata Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Esthesis moerens Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esthesis moerens Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Hesthesis cingulatus Newman, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesthesis cingulatus Newman, 1840
Hesthesis cingulatus White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesthesis cingulatus White, 1855
Hesthesis moerens Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesthesis moerens Aurivillius, 1912
Hesthesis mœrens Pascoe, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesthesis mœrens Pascoe, 1859
Molorchus cingulatus Boisduval, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molorchus cingulatus Boisduval, 1835
Molorchus cingulatus Kirby, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molorchus cingulatus Kirby, 1818
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea TITAN
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Hesthesis TITAN
Distribution: Australie
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 2015-04
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2020). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:28