Species Details : Triglochin palustris L.

You selected Triglochin palustris var. salina Mert. & W.D.J.Koch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Triglochin palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triglochin palustris  L.
Synonyms:
Abbotia palustris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbotia palustris (L.) Raf.
Abbotia pumila Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbotia pumila Raf.
Juncago palustris (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncago palustris (L.) Moench
Triglochin andina Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin andina Phil.
Triglochin asiatica var. komarovii (Lipsch. & Pavlov) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin asiatica var. komarovii (Lipsch. & Pavlov) Tzvelev
Triglochin chilensis Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin chilensis Meyen
Triglochin crassiculmis (Tzvelev) Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin crassiculmis (Tzvelev) Prob.
Triglochin fonticola Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin fonticola Phil.
Triglochin himalensis Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin himalensis Royle
Triglochin juncea Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin juncea Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Triglochin komarovii Lipsch. & Pavlov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin komarovii Lipsch. & Pavlov
Triglochin palustris var. crassiculmis Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin palustris var. crassiculmis Tzvelev
Triglochin palustris f. fernaldiana J.Rousseau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin palustris f. fernaldiana J.Rousseau
Triglochin palustris var. salina Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin palustris var. salina Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Tristemon palustris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristemon palustris (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Juncaginaceae WCSP
Genus Triglochin WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Aleutian Is.; Algeria; Altay; Amur; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; Chile Central; Chile North; China North-Central; China South-Central; Chita; Colorado; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Morocco; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qinghai; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29