Species Details : Ruscus hypoglossum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ruscus hypoglossum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ruscus hypoglossum  L.
Synonyms:
Platyruscus hypoglossum (L.) A.P.Khokhr. & V.N.Tikhom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platyruscus hypoglossum (L.) A.P.Khokhr. & V.N.Tikhom.
Ruscus alexandrinus Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus alexandrinus Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Ruscus humilis Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus humilis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Ruscus hypoglossum var. laticladodia Yalt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus hypoglossum var. laticladodia Yalt.
Ruscus hypophyllum var. hypoglossum (L.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus hypophyllum var. hypoglossum (L.) Baker
Ruscus troadensis E.D.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus troadensis E.D.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ruscus WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krym; Romania; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02