Species Details : Acesta philippinensis (Bartsch, 1913)

Accepted scientific name:
Acesta philippinensis (Bartsch, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acesta philippinensis  (Bartsch, 1913)
Synonyms:
Lima bartschi Thiele, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lima bartschi Thiele, 1918
Lima hughi Bartsch, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lima hughi Bartsch, 1923
Lima philippinensis Bartsch, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lima philippinensis Bartsch, 1913
Lima smithi Bartsch, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lima smithi Bartsch, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Bivalvia WoRMS Mollusca
Order Limida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Limoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Limidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Acesta WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Huber, Markus, 15-Sep-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=505413
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57