Species Details : Rhipicephalus rossicus Yakimov & Kol-Yakimova, 1911

You selected Rhipicephalus sanguineus rossicus Zumpt, 1939. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhipicephalus rossicus Yakimov & Kol-Yakimova, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus rossicus  Yakimov & Kol-Yakimova, 1911
Synonyms:
Rhipicephalus sanguineus rossicus Zumpt, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus sanguineus rossicus Zumpt, 1939
Rhipicephalus (Rhipicephalus) rossicus Morel, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus (Rhipicephalus) rossicus Morel, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Ixodida TicksBase
Family Ixodidae TicksBase
Genus Rhipicephalus TicksBase
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005  
Bibliographic citation: Nijhof A.M., Guglielmone A.A. & Horak I.G. (2019). TicksBase (version 5.6, Jun 2005). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Rhipicephalus&search_type_species=contains&input_species=rossicus&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51