Species Details : Galium anisophyllon Vill.

Accepted scientific name:
Galium anisophyllon Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium anisophyllon  Vill.
Synonyms:
Galium commune subsp. anisophyllon (Vill.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium commune subsp. anisophyllon (Vill.) Rouy
Galium commune var. genuinum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium commune var. genuinum Rouy
Infraspecific taxon: Galium anisophyllon subsp. anisophyllon
Galium anisophyllon subsp. plebeium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Ehrend.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Galium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Italy; Poland; Romania; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9cdb2b35-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921