Species Details : Barbarea vulgaris (L.) W.T. Aiton

Accepted scientific name:
Barbarea vulgaris (L.) W.T. Aiton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Barbarea arcuata (Opiz) Rchb. (synonym)
Barbarea barbarea MacMill. (synonym)
Barbarea ceretana Sennen (synonym)
Barbarea croatica Borbás & Vuk. (synonym)
Barbarea hirsuta Weihe (synonym)
Barbarea lepuznica Nyár. (synonym)
Barbarea lyrata (Gilib.) Asch. (synonym)
Barbarea macrophylla (Halácsy) Halácsy (synonym)
Barbarea pyrenaica Jord. (synonym)
Barbarea rivularis Martrin-Donos ex Loret (synonym)
Barbarea sibirica (Regel) Nakai (synonym)
Barbarea stolonifera Pomel (synonym)
Barbarea sylvestris Jord. (synonym)
Barbarea taurica DC. (synonym)
Barbarea vulgaris var. arcuata (Opiz) Fr. (synonym)
Barbarea vulgaris subsp. arcuata (Opiz) Hayek (synonym)
Barbarea vulgaris var. macrophylla Halácsy (synonym)
Barbarea vulgaris var. taurica (DC.) Hook.f. & T. Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbarea vulgaris var. taurica (DC.) Hook.f. & T. Anderson
Barbarea vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (synonym)
Campe barbarea (L.) W. Wight ex Piper (synonym)
Erysimum arcuatum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysimum arcuatum Opiz
Erysimum barbarea L. (synonym)
Erysimum lyratum Gilib. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Barbarea Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38