Species Details : Coccoloba guaranitica Hassler

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba guaranitica Hassler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba guaranitica  Hassler
Synonyms:
Coccoloba guaranitica var. opaca Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba guaranitica var. opaca Hassl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia (Santa Cruz), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Amambay), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54