Species Details : Mitella trifida Graham

You selected Lithophragma nudicaulis Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mitella trifida Graham (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mitella trifida  Graham
Synonyms:
Lithophragma nudicaulis Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma nudicaulis Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Mitella anomala Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitella anomala Piper
Mitella micrantha Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitella micrantha Piper
Mitellopsis hookeri Meissn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitellopsis hookeri Meissn.
Mitellopsis trifida (Grah.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitellopsis trifida (Grah.) Walp.
Ozomelis anomala (Piper) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ozomelis anomala (Piper) Rydb.
Ozomelis micrantha (Piper) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ozomelis micrantha (Piper) Rydb.
Ozomelis trifida (Grah.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ozomelis trifida (Grah.) Rydb.
Ozomelis varians Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ozomelis varians Rafin.
Infraspecific taxon: Mitella trifida var. violacea (Rydb.) Rosend.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Threeparted miterwort Threeparted miterwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Mitella World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (California, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06