Species Details : Ulmus glabra Huds.

You selected Ulmus glabra var. scabra (Mill.) Lindq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus glabra Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus glabra  Huds.
Synonyms:
Ulmus elliptica C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus elliptica C. Koch
Ulmus glabra subsp. montana (Stokes) Hyl. (synonym)
Ulmus glabra var. montana (Stokes) Lindq. (synonym)
Ulmus glabra var. scabra (Mill.) Lindq. (synonym)
Ulmus glabra subsp. scabra (Miller) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus glabra subsp. scabra (Miller) J. Dostál
Ulmus montana Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus montana Stokes
Ulmus podolica (Wilcz.) Klok. (synonym)
Ulmus scabra Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus scabra Mill.
Ulmus sukaczevii Andronov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus sukaczevii Andronov
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Berg-Ulme Berg-Ulme - -
Wych elm Wych elm - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ulmaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ulmus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Albania, Armenia, Austria, Liechtenstein, Belarus, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, England, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Channel Isl., Germany, Georgia [Caucasus], Greece, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Portugal (I), Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldavia, Norway, Poland, European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Romania, Sicily, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Crimea, Ukraine, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (N-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Syria (coastal W-Syria), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), Iowa (I), Illinois (I), Kansas (I), Massachusetts (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), New York (I), Pennsylvania (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I)), Bolivia (c)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10