Infraspecific Taxon Details : Crepidiastrum denticulatum subsp. denticulatum

You selected Paraixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crepidiastrum denticulatum subsp. denticulatum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chondrilla denticulata (Houtt.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrilla denticulata (Houtt.) Poir.
Chondrilla hastata (Thunb.) Poir. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrilla hastata (Thunb.) Poir.
Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. cornutum A. N. Sennikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. cornutum A. N. Sennikov
Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. cornutum Sennikov (synonym)
Crepidiastrum denticulatum f. pallescens (Momiy. & Tuyama) Yonek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidiastrum denticulatum f. pallescens (Momiy. & Tuyama) Yonek.
Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. petiolaris (Vorosch.) V. Yu. Barkalov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. petiolaris (Vorosch.) V. Yu. Barkalov
Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. pinnatipartita (Makino) V. Yu. Barkalov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidiastrum denticulatum var. pinnatipartita (Makino) V. Yu. Barkalov
Crepidiastrum denticulatum f. pinnatipartitum (Makino) A. N. Sennikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidiastrum denticulatum f. pinnatipartitum (Makino) A. N. Sennikov
Crepidiastrum denticulatum f. pinnatipartitum (Makino) H. Ohashi & K. Ohashi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidiastrum denticulatum f. pinnatipartitum (Makino) H. Ohashi & K. Ohashi
Dubyaea ramosissima Hance ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dubyaea ramosissima Hance ex Walp.
Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai
Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Stebbins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Stebbins
Ixeris denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixeris denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Kitag.
Ixeris denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Stebb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixeris denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Stebb.
Lactuca dentata Makino (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactuca dentata Makino
Lactuca denticulata (Houtt.) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactuca denticulata (Houtt.) Maxim.
Lactuca denticulata f. pinnatipartita Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactuca denticulata f. pinnatipartita Makino
Lactuca ramosissima Benth. & Hook. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactuca ramosissima Benth. & Hook. fil.
Paraixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai
Paraixeris denticulata var. dilatata H. S. Pak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraixeris denticulata var. dilatata H. S. Pak
Paraixeris denticulata f. pallescens Momiy. & Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraixeris denticulata f. pallescens Momiy. & Tuyama
Paraixeris denticulata var. petiolaris (Vorosch.) V. Yu. Barkalov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraixeris denticulata var. petiolaris (Vorosch.) V. Yu. Barkalov
Paraixeris denticulata var. pinnatipartita (Makino) Barkalov (synonym)
Paraixeris denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraixeris denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Nakai
Paraixeris pinnatipartita (Makino) Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraixeris pinnatipartita (Makino) Tzvel.
Prenanthes denticulata Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes denticulata Houtt.
Prenanthes hastata Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Prenanthes hastata Thunb.
Youngia chrysantha Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia chrysantha Maxim.
Youngia denticulata (Houtt.) Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia denticulata (Houtt.) Kitam.
Youngia denticulata var. alpina Tchang Bok Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia denticulata var. alpina Tchang Bok Lee
Youngia denticulata f. pallescens (Momiy. & Tuyama) Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia denticulata f. pallescens (Momiy. & Tuyama) Kitam.
Youngia denticulata var. petiolaris V. N. Voroshilov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia denticulata var. petiolaris V. N. Voroshilov
Youngia denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Kitam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia denticulata f. pinnatipartita (Makino) Kitam.
Youngia hastata (Thunb.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Youngia hastata (Thunb.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Crepidiastrum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Crepidiastrum denticulatum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Shandong, Shanxi, Zhejiang), Japan, North Korea, South Korea, Vietnam, Russian Far East, Mongolia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09