Species Details : Hydnum repandum L., 1753

You selected Hydnum bicolor Raddi, 1807. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydnum repandum L., 1753 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum  L., 1753
Synonyms:
Dentinum repandum (L.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dentinum repandum (L.) Gray, 1821
Dentinum repandum var. album (Quél.) K.A.Harrison, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dentinum repandum var. album (Quél.) K.A.Harrison, 1961
Dentinum repandum var. repandum (L.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dentinum repandum var. repandum (L.) Gray, 1821
Fungus erinaceus Vaill., 1723 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus erinaceus Vaill., 1723
Hydnum album Pers., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum album Pers., 1818
Hydnum aurantium Raf., 1813 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum aurantium Raf., 1813
Hydnum bicolor Raddi, 1807 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum bicolor Raddi, 1807
Hydnum bulbosum Raddi, 1807 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum bulbosum Raddi, 1807
Hydnum clandestinum Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum clandestinum Batsch, 1783
Hydnum diffractum Berk., 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum diffractum Berk., 1847
Hydnum flavidum Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum flavidum Schaeff., 1774
Hydnum imbricatum sensu Bolton [Hist. Fung. Halifax 2: 88 (1788)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain an (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum sensu Bolton [Hist. Fung. Halifax 2: 88 (1788)]; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain an
Hydnum medium Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum medium Pers., 1800
Hydnum pallidum Raddi, 1807 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum pallidum Raddi, 1807
Hydnum repandum var. albidum Cejp, 1928 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. albidum Cejp, 1928
Hydnum repandum var. albidum Fr., 1815 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. albidum Fr., 1815
Hydnum repandum var. album (Quél.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. album (Quél.) Rea, 1922
Hydnum repandum f. amarum Stropnik, Tratnik & Seljak, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum f. amarum Stropnik, Tratnik & Seljak, 1988
Hydnum repandum var. denudatum Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. denudatum Fr., 1815
Hydnum repandum var. flavidum Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. flavidum Fr., 1815
Hydnum repandum var. intermedium Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. intermedium Fr., 1815
Hydnum repandum f. repandum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum f. repandum L., 1753
Hydnum repandum var. repandum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. repandum L., 1753
Hydnum repandum subsp. repandum L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum subsp. repandum L., 1753
Hydnum repandum var. rufidum Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. rufidum Fr., 1815
Hydnum rufescens (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hydnum rufescens
Hydnum rufescens Schaeff., 1774 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum rufescens Schaeff., 1774
Hydnum tubaeforme sensu Rea (TBMS 17: 47, 1932); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hydnum tubaeforme sensu Rea (TBMS 17: 47, 1932); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Hydnum washingtonianum Ellis & Everh., 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum washingtonianum Ellis & Everh., 1894
Hypothele repanda (L.) Paulet, 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypothele repanda (L.) Paulet, 1812
Sarcodon abietinus R.Heim, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon abietinus R.Heim, 1943
Sarcodon repandus (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon repandus (L.) Quél., 1886
Sarcodon repandus var. albus Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon repandus var. albus Quél., 1888
Sarcodon repandus var. repandus (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon repandus var. repandus (L.) Quél., 1886
Tyrodon repandus (L.) P.Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyrodon repandus (L.) P.Karst., 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Cantharellales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hydnum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Honshu; Manitoba; Northern Ireland; Pakistan; South Australia; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hydnum%20repandum
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33