Species Details : Eubranchipus serratus Forbes, 1876

Accepted scientific name:
Eubranchipus serratus Forbes, 1876 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Eubranchipus serratus  Forbes, 1876
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
ethologist fairy shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Branchiopoda CoL
Order Anostraca ITIS Global
Family Chirocephalidae ITIS Global
Genus Eubranchipus ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Dec-2004
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=83723
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b5d595d1-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026