Infraspecific Taxon Details : Parnassia palustris var. parviflora (DC.) Boivin

Accepted scientific name:
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora (DC.) Boivin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Parnassia parviflora DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parnassia parviflora DC.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Smallflower grass of Parnassus Smallflower grass of Parnassus - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales World Plants
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Parnassia World Plants
Species Parnassia palustris World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Idaho, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47