Species Details : Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa  (Dicks.) Gray
Synonyms:
Agaricus frondosus (Dicks.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus frondosus (Dicks.) Schrank
Boletus cristatus Gouan (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cristatus Gouan
Boletus cristatus var. floriformis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cristatus var. floriformis Pers.
Boletus elegans Bolton (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus elegans Bolton
Boletus frondosus Dicks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frondosus Dicks.
Boletus frondosus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frondosus Pers.
Boletus frondosus Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus frondosus Schrank
Boletus intybaceus Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus intybaceus Baumg.
Caloporus frondosus (Dicks.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloporus frondosus (Dicks.) Quél.
Cladodendron frondosum (Dicks.) Lázaro Ibiza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladodendron frondosum (Dicks.) Lázaro Ibiza
Cladomeris frondosa (Dicks.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris frondosa (Dicks.) Quél.
Cladomeris intybacea (Baumg.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris intybacea (Baumg.) Quél.
Fungus squamatin-incumbens Paulet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus squamatin-incumbens Paulet
Grifola albicans Imazeki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola albicans Imazeki
Grifola frondosa f. intybacea (Fr.) Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola frondosa f. intybacea (Fr.) Pilát
Grifola intybacea (Fr.) Imazeki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola intybacea (Fr.) Imazeki
Merisma frondosum (Dicks.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma frondosum (Dicks.) Gillet
Merisma intybaceum (Fr.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma intybaceum (Fr.) Gillet
Polypilus frondosus (Dicks.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus frondosus (Dicks.) P. Karst.
Polypilus intybaceus (Fr.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus intybaceus (Fr.) P. Karst.
Polyporus albicans (Imazeki) Teng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus albicans (Imazeki) Teng
Polyporus barrelieri Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus barrelieri Viv.
Polyporus frondosus (Dicks.) Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus frondosus (Dicks.) Fr.
Polyporus intybaceus Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus intybaceus Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Grifolaceae CoL
Genus Grifola CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=362177
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02