Species Details : Laccaria proxima (Boud.) Pat., 1887

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria proxima (Boud.) Pat., 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria proxima  (Boud.) Pat., 1887
Synonyms:
Clitocybe proxima Boud., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe proxima Boud., 1881
Laccaria laccata sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001)
Laccaria laccata var. proxima (Boud.) Maire, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. proxima (Boud.) Maire, 1933
Laccaria procera G. M. Taylor & P. K. Buchanan, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria procera G. M. Taylor & P. K. Buchanan, 1988
Laccaria proxima var. proxima (Boud.) Pat., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria proxima var. proxima (Boud.) Pat., 1887
Laccaria proximella Singer, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria proximella Singer, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria proxima
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48