Species Details : Hemiculter songhongensis Nguyen & Nguyen, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Hemiculter songhongensis Nguyen & Nguyen, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemiculter songhongensis  Nguyen & Nguyen, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Songhongi nipsviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Hemiculter FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Vietnam.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: In Nguyen & Ngo.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62809
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39