Infraspecific Taxon Details : Quercus broteroi subsp. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus broteroi subsp. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus broteroi subsp. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes
Synonyms:
Quercus alpestris var. pedunculata (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris var. pedunculata (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea var. microphylla (Trab.) Maire & Saccardy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. microphylla (Trab.) Maire & Saccardy
Quercus faginea var. pedunculata (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. pedunculata (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea var. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) Maire
Quercus faginea subsp. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) Maire & Weiller ex Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea subsp. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) Maire & Weiller ex Greuter & Burdet
Quercus lusitanica var. lanceolata C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. lanceolata C.Vicioso
Quercus lusitanica var. pedunculata (Cout.) C.Vicioso (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. pedunculata (Cout.) C.Vicioso
Quercus lusitanica f. pedunculata Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. pedunculata Cout.
Quercus lusitanica f. sublobata Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. sublobata Cout.
Quercus mirbeckii f. microphylla Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii f. microphylla Trab.
Quercus mirbeckii f. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mirbeckii f. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) Trab.
Quercus pseudosuber var. tlemcenensis A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pseudosuber var. tlemcenensis A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Species Quercus broteroi WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53