Species Details : Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis fulva  (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Hemerocallis crocea Lam., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis crocea Lam., nom. superfl.
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. fulva L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus var. fulva L.
Infraspecific taxon: Hemerocallis fulva var. angustifolia Baker
Hemerocallis fulva var. aurantiaca (Baker) M.Hotta
Hemerocallis fulva var. fulva
Hemerocallis fulva var. littorea (Makino) M.Hotta
Hemerocallis fulva var. longituba (Miq.) Maxim.
Hemerocallis fulva var. pauciflora M.Hotta & M.Matsuoka
Hemerocallis fulva var. sempervirens (Araki) M.Hotta
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Hemerocallis WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Assam; Austria; Belgium; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Costa Rica; Cuba; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; District of Columbia; Dominican Republic; East Himalaya; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Haiti; Honduras; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Italy; Jamaica; Japan; Kansas; Kentucky; Kirgizstan; Korea; Leeward Is.; Louisiana; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Central; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; Nepal; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Carolina; North Caucasus; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pakistan; Panam; Pennsylvania; Prince Edward I.; Puerto Rico; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; South Carolina; South Dakota; Switzerland; Taiwan; Tennessee; Texas; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Virginia; Windward Is.; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52