Species Details : Artemisia atrata Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia atrata Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artemisia atrata  Lam.
Synonyms:
Absinthium spicatum Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Absinthium spicatum Baumg.
Artemisia racemosa Miegev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia racemosa Miegev.
Artemisia rupestris Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia rupestris Vill.
Artemisia tanacetifolia All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia tanacetifolia All.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schwarzer Beifuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Artemisia World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, Slovenia (W- & S-Alps, very local)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53