Species Details : Hydrangea hirta (Thunb.) Siebold

Accepted scientific name:
Hydrangea hirta (Thunb.) Siebold (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrangea hirta  (Thunb.) Siebold
Synonyms:
Hortensia hirta (Thunb.) H.Ohba & S.Akiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hortensia hirta (Thunb.) H.Ohba & S.Akiyama
Hortensia hirta f. albiflora (Honda) H.Ohba & S.Akiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hortensia hirta f. albiflora (Honda) H.Ohba & S.Akiyama
Hortensia hirta f. laminalis (Seriz.) H.Ohba & S.Akiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hortensia hirta f. laminalis (Seriz.) H.Ohba & S.Akiyama
Hydrangea hirta var. albiflora Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrangea hirta var. albiflora Honda
Hydrangea hirta f. laminalis S.Serizawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrangea hirta f. laminalis S.Serizawa
Viburnum hirtum Thunb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales World Plants
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Hydrangea World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45