Species Details : Astragalus danicus Retz.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus danicus Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus danicus  Retz.
Synonyms:
Astragalus arenarius O. F. Müll. (ambiguous synonym)
Astragalus hypoglottis DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus hypoglottis DC.
Astragalus hypoglottis var. danicus (Retz.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus hypoglottis var. danicus (Retz.) Fiori
Astragalus pulchellus Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus pulchellus Salisb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dänischer Tragant - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus CoL
Distribution: Sweden, Danmark, Britain, Germany, Austria, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Spain, France, Italy, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus (Brest, Grodno, Mogilev, Vitebsk), Ukraine (Chernigov, Crimea, Ivano-Frankovsk, Kharkov, Lvov, Ternopol), European Russia (Arkhangelsk, Bashkiria, Belgorod, Bryansk, Chuvashia, Gorki, Ivanovo, Kaluga, Kirov, Komi, Kostroma, Kuibyshev, Lipetsk, Mari, Mordovia, Moscow), Murmansk, Novgorod, Orel, Penza, Perm, Rostov-Don, Ryazan, Saratov, Smolensk, St.Petersburg, Tambov, Tataria, Tula, Udmurtia, Vladimir, Volgograd, Vologda, Voronezh, Yaroslav), Caucasus (Kabardino-Balkaria, Krasnodar, Severo-Osetia, Stavropol), Siberia (Altai, Chelyabinsk, Evenki, Gorno-Altaisk, Kemerovo, Khakassia, Krasnoyarsk, Tomsk, Tuva, Tyumen, Yakutia), Russian Far East Amur (Kamchatka, Khabarovsk, Kuril Isl., Primorye), Kazakhstan (Dzehzkazgan, Dzhambul, Kokchetav, Kustanai, Pavlodar, Uralsk, Vostochno-Kazakhstanskaya), Kyrgyzstan (Issyk-Kul), Mongolia (Khuvsgul, Tuv), China (Nei Mongol, Jilin, Heilongjiang)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 01:33:00