Species Details : Metadelphax wetmorei (Muir & Giffard, 1924)

Accepted scientific name:
Metadelphax wetmorei (Muir & Giffard, 1924) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metadelphax wetmorei  (Muir & Giffard, 1924)
Synonyms:
Delphacodes wetmorei Muir & Giffard, 1924 (synonym)
Megamelus terminalis Crawford, 1914 (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Fulgoroidea FLOW
Family Delphacidae FLOW
Genus Metadelphax FLOW
Distribution: ALAOO; FLA; FLAOO; GEOOO; LOUOO; NCAOO; NICOO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin Thierry, 2017
Source database: FLOW, Nov 2018   85%
Bibliographic citation: Bourgoin T. (2018). FLOW: Fulgoromorpha Lists On the WEB (version Nov 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://hemiptera-databases.com/flow?lang=en&card=name&id=22908&page=explorer&db=flow
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9502f60-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130