Species Details : Zygaena viciae Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775

You selected Zygaena cingulata Holik, 1943. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena viciae Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena apicalielongata Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957 (synonym)
Zygaena brunnea Dabrowski, 1965 (synonym)
Zygaena brunnea Sterzl, 1921 (synonym)
Zygaena cingulata Holik, 1943 (synonym)
Zygaena pygmaea Dabrowski, 1965 (synonym)
Zygaena pygmaeana Schnaider, 1950 (synonym)
Zygaena totarubra Dziurzynski, 1914 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena viciae anglica Reiss, 1931
Zygaena viciae argyllensis Tremewan, 1967
Zygaena viciae barnabeica Reiss, 1958
Zygaena viciae bosniensis Reiss, 1922
Zygaena viciae burgeffiana Reiss, 1930
Zygaena viciae caradjai Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae carinthicola Reiss, 1943
Zygaena viciae caroni Holik, 1943
Zygaena viciae charon Hübner, 1796
Zygaena viciae chiancatica Rauch, 1975
Zygaena viciae confusa Staudinger, 1881
Zygaena viciae dahurica Boisduval, 1843
Zygaena viciae digorica Holik, 1939
Zygaena viciae dourbensis Leinfest, 1965
Zygaena viciae ehnbergii Reuter, 1893
Zygaena viciae engleri Reiss, 1939
Zygaena viciae estonica Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae giussana Stauder, 1929
Zygaena viciae hesperina Dujardin, 1965
Zygaena viciae hulda Reiss & Reiss, 1972
Zygaena viciae intersita Holik, 1943
Zygaena viciae italica Caradja, 1895
Zygaena viciae kasikoparana Reiss, 1935
Zygaena viciae kotshubeji Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae lesghierica Holik, 1943
Zygaena viciae martirosica Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae masurica Reiss, 1939
Zygaena viciae meliloti Esper, 1793
Zygaena viciae menoetius Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena viciae mongolica Rebel, 1901
Zygaena viciae nigrescens Reiss, 1921
Zygaena viciae occidosibirica Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae rassei Reiss & Reiss, 1973
Zygaena viciae rhaetica Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena viciae schneideri Reiss, 1932
Zygaena viciae sicula Calberla, 1895
Zygaena viciae silaecola Verity, 1930
Zygaena viciae silbernageli Reiss, 1943
Zygaena viciae silenus Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena viciae stentzii Freyer, 1839
Zygaena viciae stiefi Reiss, 1943
Zygaena viciae subglocknerica Reiss, 1943
Zygaena viciae submontana Reiss, 1926
Zygaena viciae tarkiana Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae teberdina Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1957
Zygaena viciae teriolensis Speyer & Speyer, 1858
Zygaena viciae tindiensis Holik, 1943
Zygaena viciae vardariensis Holik, 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-25
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=82185
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21