Species Details : Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)

Accepted scientific name:
Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synema globosum  (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Synema globosum canariense Dahl, 1907 (synonym)
Synema globosum clarum Franganillo, 1913 (synonym)
Synema globosum daghestanicum Utochkin, 1960 (synonym)
Synema globosum flavum Franganillo, 1913 (synonym)
Synema globosum pulchellum Franganillo, 1926 (synonym)
Synema japonicum Karsch, 1879 (synonym)
Synema kochi (Thorell, 1881) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Synema globosum nigriventre Kulczyński, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Not assigned CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Thomisidae WSC
Genus Synema WSC
Distribution: Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Russia (Europe to Far East), Israel, Iran, Central Asia, China, Korea, Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: C. Kropf; W. Nentwig; T. Blick; D. Gloor (Organizing Board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/41706
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:13