Species Details : Foetorepus dagmarae (Fricke, 1985)

Accepted scientific name:
Foetorepus dagmarae (Fricke, 1985) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Foetorepus dagmarae  (Fricke, 1985)
Synonyms:
Synchiropus agassizi dagmarae Fricke, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synchiropus agassizi dagmarae Fricke, 1985
Synchiropus dagmarae Fricke, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synchiropus dagmarae Fricke, 1985
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dagmar’s dragonet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Beni-numeri Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Foetorepus FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: Venezuela to French Guiana.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 05-Feb-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60556
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39