Species Details : Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire

You selected Agaricus subcantharellus Sowerby. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca  (Wulfen) Maire
Synonyms:
Agaricus aurantiacus Wulfen (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aurantiacus Wulfen
Agaricus subcantharellus Sowerby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subcantharellus Sowerby
Cantharellus aurantiacus (Wulfen) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurantiacus (Wulfen) Fr.
Cantharellus aurantiacus Krombh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurantiacus Krombh.
Cantharellus aurantiacus var. congolensis Beeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurantiacus var. congolensis Beeli
Cantharellus aurantiacus lacteus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurantiacus lacteus Fr.
Cantharellus aurantiacus var. pallidus Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurantiacus var. pallidus Cooke
Cantharellus aurantiacus var. sowerbyi Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurantiacus var. sowerbyi Fr.
Cantharellus brachypodus Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus brachypodus Chevall.
Cantharellus ravenelii Berk. & M.A. Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus ravenelii Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Cantharellus rufescens Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus rufescens Fr.
Clitocybe aurantiaca (Wulfen) Stud.-Steinh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe aurantiaca (Wulfen) Stud.-Steinh.
Clitocybe aurantiaca var. albescens L. Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe aurantiaca var. albescens L. Corb.
Clitocybe aurantiaca var. lactea (Fr.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe aurantiaca var. lactea (Fr.) Rea
Clitocybe aurantiaca var. nigripes (Pers.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe aurantiaca var. nigripes (Pers.) Rea
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. lactea (Fr.) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. lactea (Fr.) Corner
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. nana Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. nana Singer
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. pallida (Cooke) Heykoop & Esteve-Rav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. pallida (Cooke) Heykoop & Esteve-Rav.
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. robusta Antonín (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca var. robusta Antonín
Merulius aurantiacus (Wulfen) J.F. Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aurantiacus (Wulfen) J.F. Gmel.
Merulius brachypodis (Chevall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius brachypodis (Chevall.) Kuntze
Merulius nigripes Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius nigripes Pers.
Merulius ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze
Merulius rufescens (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius rufescens (Fr.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Hygrophoropsidaceae CoL
Genus Hygrophoropsis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=357220
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02