Species Details : Hordeum marinum Huds.

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum marinum Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum marinum  Huds.
Synonyms:
Critesion marinum (Huds.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion marinum (Huds.) Á.Löve
Hordeum maritimum With., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum maritimum With., nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) Thell.
Hordeum marinum subsp. marinum
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Chile Central; Chile South; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Masachusettes; Mexico Northwest; Montana; Morocco; Netherlands; Nevada; New Jersey; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Ohio; Oklahoma; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Queensland; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; South European Russi; Spain; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Washington; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08