Species Details : Ranunculus gracilis E. D. Clarke

You selected Ranunculus paludosus Willk. ex Freyn. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus gracilis E. D. Clarke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus gracilis  E. D. Clarke
Synonyms:
Ranunculus acinacilobus Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus acinacilobus Rouy & Fouc.
Ranunculus agerii Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus agerii Bertol.
Ranunculus barceloi J. Grau (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus barceloi J. Grau
Ranunculus cinerascens Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus cinerascens Rouy & Fouc.
Ranunculus gracilis Bory & Chaub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus gracilis Bory & Chaub.
Ranunculus granulatus Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus granulatus Griseb.
Ranunculus insularis Viviani (synonym)
Ranunculus mollis Rouy & Fouc. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus mollis Rouy & Fouc.
Ranunculus ovalifolius Rouy (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ovalifolius Rouy
Ranunculus paludosus Willk. ex Freyn (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus Willk. ex Freyn
Ranunculus paludosus var. amphicarpus (Pamp.) L. Boulos (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. amphicarpus (Pamp.) L. Boulos
Ranunculus peduncularis Viv. ex Nyman (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus peduncularis Viv. ex Nyman
Ranunculus peloponnesiacus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus peloponnesiacus Boiss.
Ranunculus subpinnatus Rouy & Fouc. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus subpinnatus Rouy & Fouc.
Ranunculus uncinatus Rouy & Fouc. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus uncinatus Rouy & Fouc.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zierlicher Hahnenfuß - -
Gracile Buttercup En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, WN-Anatolia), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55