Species Details : Trichocorixa sexcincta (Champion, 1901)

Accepted scientific name:
Trichocorixa sexcincta (Champion, 1901) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trichocorixa sexcincta  (Champion, 1901)
Synonyms:
Trichocorixa naias (Kirkaldy and Torre-Bueno, 1909) (synonym) 2 literature references for Trichocorixa naias (Kirkaldy and Torre-Bueno, 1909)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Corixoidea CoL
Family Corixidae CoL
Genus Trichocorixa CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; Middle America; North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 09-Feb-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=103429
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:afa1fbb1-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026