Species Details : Xanthoconium separans (Peck) Halling & Both, 1998

You selected Boletus edulis f. separans (Peck) Vassilkov, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xanthoconium separans (Peck) Halling & Both, 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xanthoconium separans  (Peck) Halling & Both, 1998
Synonyms:
Boletus edulis subsp. separans (Peck) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis subsp. separans (Peck) Singer, 1947
Boletus edulis f. separans (Peck) Vassilkov, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. separans (Peck) Vassilkov, 1966
Boletus reticulatus subsp. separans (Peck) Hlaváček, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus subsp. separans (Peck) Hlaváček, 1994
Boletus separans Peck, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus separans Peck, 1873
Boletus separans var. separans Peck, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus separans var. separans Peck, 1873
Suillus separans (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus separans (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xanthoconium Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; North Carolina
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xanthoconium separans
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48