Species Details : Xerocomus illudens (Peck) Singer, 1945

You selected Boletus illudens Peck, 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerocomus illudens (Peck) Singer, 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus illudens  (Peck) Singer, 1945
Synonyms:
Boletus illudens Peck, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus illudens Peck, 1898
Xerocomus illudens subsp. illudens (Peck) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus illudens subsp. illudens (Peck) Singer, 1945
Xerocomus illudens subsp. xanthomycelinus Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus illudens subsp. xanthomycelinus Singer, 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xerocomus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xerocomus illudens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48