Species Details : Platygramme discurrens (Nyl.) Staiger

Accepted scientific name:
Platygramme discurrens (Nyl.) Staiger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platygramme discurrens  (Nyl.) Staiger
Synonyms:
Graphis discurrens Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphis discurrens Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Platygramme CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Asia-Tropical; Oceania Australasia
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 12775
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_12775.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27