Species Details : Bathytroctes pappenheimi (Fowler, 1934)

Accepted scientific name:
Bathytroctes pappenheimi (Fowler, 1934) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathytroctes pappenheimi  (Fowler, 1934)
Synonyms:
Bellocia pappenheimi (Fowler, 1934) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellocia pappenheimi (Fowler, 1934)
Narcetes pappenheimi Fowler, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcetes pappenheimi Fowler, 1934
Nomoctes pappenheimi (Fowler, 1934) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomoctes pappenheimi (Fowler, 1934)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Osmeriformes FishBase
Family Alepocephalidae FishBase
Genus Bathytroctes FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Sulawesi Island, Tomini Bay.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56588
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54