Species Details : Coccoloba jamaicensis (Lindau) Howard

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba jamaicensis (Lindau) Howard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba jamaicensis  (Lindau) Howard
Synonyms:
Coccoloba jamaicensis Lindau. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba jamaicensis Lindau.
Coccoloba litoralis Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba litoralis Urb.
Uvifera jamaicensis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera jamaicensis Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Jamaica
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05