Species Details : Bacidia rubella (Hoffm.) A. Massal.

You selected Verrucaria rubella Hoffm. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bacidia rubella (Hoffm.) A. Massal. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bacidia rubella  (Hoffm.) A. Massal.
Synonyms:
Bacidia luteola (Schrad.) Mudd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia luteola (Schrad.) Mudd
Bacidia luteola var. porriginosa (Turner) A.L. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia luteola var. porriginosa (Turner) A.L. Sm.
Bacidia luteola f. porriginosa (Turner) Oxner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia luteola f. porriginosa (Turner) Oxner
Bacidia luteola var. rubella (Hoffm.) Boistel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia luteola var. rubella (Hoffm.) Boistel
Bacidia rubella var. luteola (Schrad.) Th. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia rubella var. luteola (Schrad.) Th. Fr.
Bacidia rubella f. porriginosa (Turner) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia rubella f. porriginosa (Turner) Arnold
Bacidia rubella var. porriginosa (Turner) H. Olivier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacidia rubella var. porriginosa (Turner) H. Olivier
Biatora luteola (Schrad.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biatora luteola (Schrad.) Fr.
Biatora rubella (Hoffm.) Rabenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biatora rubella (Hoffm.) Rabenh.
Biatora vernalis var. luteola (Schrad.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biatora vernalis var. luteola (Schrad.) Fr.
Lecidea granulosa var. porriginosa (Turner) Clemente (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea granulosa var. porriginosa (Turner) Clemente
Lecidea luteola (Schrad.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea luteola (Schrad.) Ach.
Lecidea luteola var. porriginosa (Turner) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea luteola var. porriginosa (Turner) Ach.
Lecidea vernalis var. luteola (Schrad.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea vernalis var. luteola (Schrad.) Link
Lichen luteolus Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen luteolus Schrad.
Lichen porriginosus Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen porriginosus Turner
Ochrolechia luteola (Schrad.) Overeem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochrolechia luteola (Schrad.) Overeem
Patellaria luteola var. porriginosa (Turner) Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria luteola var. porriginosa (Turner) Müll. Arg.
Patellaria rubella (Hoffm.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria rubella (Hoffm.) DC.
Patellaria rubella luteolus (Schrad.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria rubella luteolus (Schrad.) Mérat
Patellaria rubella rubellus (Hoffm.) Mérat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patellaria rubella rubellus (Hoffm.) Mérat
Secoliga rubella (Hoffm.) Stizenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secoliga rubella (Hoffm.) Stizenb.
Secoliga rubella f. porriginosa (Turner) Stizenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secoliga rubella f. porriginosa (Turner) Stizenb.
Verrucaria rubella Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Verrucaria rubella Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Ramalinaceae CoL
Genus Bacidia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=378397
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54