Species Details : Talipariti simile (Bl.) Fryxell

You selected Hibiscus tiliaceus subsp. similis (Bl.) Borss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Talipariti simile (Bl.) Fryxell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Talipariti simile  (Bl.) Fryxell
Synonyms:
Hibiscus prainii Raiz. & Chatterjee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus prainii Raiz. & Chatterjee
Hibiscus similis Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus similis Bl.
Hibiscus tiliaceus subsp. similis (Bl.) Borss. (synonym)
Paritium simile (Bl.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paritium simile (Bl.) G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Talipariti World Plants
Distribution: India (West Bengal), Malesia, Java
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55