Species Details : Goniotropis kuntzeni Bänninger, 1927

Accepted scientific name:
Goniotropis kuntzeni Bänninger, 1927 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Goniotropis kuntzeni  Bänninger, 1927
Synonyms:
Pachyteles kuntzeni (Bänninger, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyteles kuntzeni (Bänninger, 1927)
Infraspecific taxon: Goniotropis kuntzeni kuntzeni Bänninger, 1927
Goniotropis kuntzeni maracayensis Deuve, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Goniotropis CarabCat
Distribution: Mexico; USA; Venezuela
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2018). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d91e2a5d-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026