Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alopecurus pratensis subsp. alpestris (Wahlenb.) Selander

You selected Alopecurus pratensis var. alpestris Wahlenb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus pratensis subsp. alpestris (Wahlenb.) Selander (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus pratensis subsp. alpestris (Wahlenb.) Selander
Synonyms:
Alopecurus pratensis var. alpestris Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus pratensis var. alpestris Wahlenb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Species Alopecurus pratensis WCSP
Distribution: North European Russi; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52