Species Details : Ononis natrix L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ononis natrix L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ononis natrix  L.
Synonyms:
Ononis ambigua Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ononis ambigua Lange
Infraspecific taxon: Ononis natrix subsp. angustissima (Lam.)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. arganietorum (Maire)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. candeliana (Maire)Maire
Ononis natrix subsp. falcata (Viv.)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. filifolia (Murb.)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. garianica Maire & Weiller
Ononis natrix subsp. hesperia Maire
Ononis natrix subsp. hispanica (L.f.)Cout.
Ononis natrix subsp. mauritii (Maire & Sennen)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. natrix
Ononis natrix subsp. polyclada (Murb.)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. prostrata (Braun-Blanq. & Wilczek)Sirj.
Ononis natrix subsp. ramosissima (Desf.)Batt.
Ononis natrix subsp. stenophylla (Boiss.)Sirj.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Ononis ILDIS
Distribution: Algeria; Balearic Is; Canary Is; China; Corsica; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; France-F.E.; Germany; Greece; Iraq; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kriti; Lebanon; Libya; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Syria; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, 2005-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:20